Loading
Está en el contenido principal

Program

Wednesday, November 18th

Escuelas Mayores University of Salamanca (Paraninfo room)

Libreros street 19

Paraninfo room

Accessible entrance:

Puerta de los Reyes (Str. Benedicto XVI 18)

  •  
    15:00h to 16:00h  |  Registration.
  •  
    16:00h to 17:00h  |  Inauguration.
  •  
    17:00h to 18:00h  |  Keynote conference. "The right for an inclusive education: a path towards 2030"
  •  
    18:00h  |  CULTURAL ACTIVITY. "Guided walking Tour to the Historical Centre & Old Town"

First floor

  •  
    20:00h  |  WELCOME COCKTAIL.
Thursday, November 19th

Hospedería del Colegio Arzobispo Fonseca

Fonseca street 2

Auditorium

  •  
    09:00h to 10:00h  |  Round table. "Agenda for the change: innovate to guarantee the inclusion and the equity in the education"
  •  
    10:00h to 11:00h  |  Round table. "Strategies to overcome resistance and overcome obstacles"
  •  
    11:00h to 11:30h  |  Questions & Answers.
  •  
    11:30h to 12:00h  |  Coffee / Networking.
  •  
    12:00h to 13:00h  |  Round table. "The transition to higher education and standards for an inclusive university"
  •  
    13:00h to 13:30h  |  Questions & Answers.
  •  
    13:30h to 15:00h  |  Lunch / Networking.
  •  
    15:00h to 16:30h  |  Round table. "The inclusion of persons with intellectual disabilities at the university: International experiences"
  •  
    16:30h to 16:45h  |  Coffee / Networking.
  •  
    16:45h to 18:00h  |  Parallel round tables (Table 1). "Inclusive teaching practices and accessible technologies applied to education"

Poster area and poster defense in auditorium front room

  •  
    13:00h to 15:00h  |  POSTERS.

Working rooms’ first floor (WG1)

  •  
    13:30h to 14:00h  |  Presentation of the academic performance study of university students with disabilities (ONCE Foundation).

Small room

  •  
    16:45h to 18:00h  |  Parallel round tables (Table 2). "The transition to employment: New skills in the digital society"

Chapel and, Paints room at the so-called Colegio Arzobispo Fonseca

  •  
    20:30h  |  DINNER.
Friday, November 20th

Hospedería del Colegio Arzobispo Fonseca

Fonseca street 2

Working rooms’ first floor (WG1)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Good practices of inclusive universities"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG2)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Accessibility and universal design for learning"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG3)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Legislation and research on the rights of persons with disabilities"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG4)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Employability improvement programs for university students with disabilities"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG5)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Applied technologies to inclusive education: instruments, projects and experiences"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG6)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "University programs for the inclusion of students with intellectual disabilities"

Working rooms’ first floor (WG7)

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Working Groups (WG). Communications. "Gender diversity in inclusive education and intersectional discrimination"

Poster area and poster defense in auditorium front room

  •  
    09:00h to 12:00h  |  Apps and technological solutions for accessibility.

Auditorium

  •  
    10:00h to 11:30h  |  Round table. "Inclusion in the accreditation and evaluation processes and procedures in Evaluation and Accreditation Agencies"
  •  
    11:30h to 12:00h  |  Coffee / Networking.
  •  
    12:30h to 13:30h  |  Round table. "University leaders"
  •  
    13:30h to 13:45h  |  Manifest reading.
  •  
    13:45h to 14:00h  |  Awards for posters and communications.
  •  
    14:00h to 14:30h  |  Closing remarks.
  •  
    14:30h  |  Cocktail / Networking.